54.166.150.205
028 9099 5881 NI
01 539 7777 ROI
Mon-Fri 9-7, Sat 10-5, Sun 1-5

About Us / Legal / Site Terms & Conditions

Welcome to our website. If you continue to browse and use this website you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions of use, which together with our privacy policy govern SimplySun Ltd., trading as Click&Go's relationship with you in relation to this website.

The term "Click&Go" or "us" or "we" refers to the owner of the website whose registered office is 27-32 Talbot Street, Dublin 1, Ireland. Our company registration number is 476506 and we are registered in Ireland. The term "you" refers to the user or viewer of our website.

The use of this website is subject to the following terms of use:

If you have any queries / difficulties in relation to your on-line booking, please contact Click&Go on 01 539 7777

Disclaimer

- "Although every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of the material contained in this website, complete accuracy cannot be guaranteed. Please note that SimplySun Ltd., trading as Click&Go reserve the right to alter the prices and holiday details advertised on this website at any time. Errors and omissions excepted."

 

Terms and Conditions of Use

Please ensure that you (referred to as the "User", "you" or "your") read these TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF USE with care as they govern your use of and access to this Web Site (the "Site"). If you do not accept them, please do not use this Site. TO USERS OF THIS SITE the following provisions apply:

  1. This Site is owned and operated by SimplySun Ltd., trading as Click&Go (referred to as "Click&Go", "we", "us" or "our"), which expression shall also include associated companies including, where the context requires, our third party suppliers and any other person involved with the provision or maintenance of this Site.
  2. The information provided on the pages of this Site, including these TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF USE, may not be up to date and is subject to change and revision by SimplySun Ltd., trading as Click&Go from time to time without notification. Any such change or revision shall be made for bona fide operational technical or commercial reasons. You should periodically revisit this Site to review the then current information including these TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF USE as you will be deemed to have accepted any changes if you continue to access this Site.
  3. While every effort has been made to ensure accuracy SimplySun Ltd., trading as Click&Go cannot accept responsibility for errors or omissions. Neither Click&Go nor any third parties who may provide information to Click&Go for dissemination purposes shall have any responsibility for or be liable in respect of the content or the accuracy of the information so provided, or for any errors or omissions therein.
  4. In accessing this Site, the User accepts that information messages and electronic mail passing over the Internet may not be free from interference by third parties. Consequently, SimplySun Ltd., trading as Click&Go cannot guarantee the privacy or confidentiality of any information relating to the User passing over the Internet. The User shall be responsible for the content of all communications to this Site, including its lawfulness, truthfulness and accuracy.
  5. All offers and quoted prices are subject to availability and to change - normal terms and conditions apply.


Accommodation and Rating Guide

Under our pricing section within our on-line booking facility, we have listed the official classification of properties within the EU. These include 2, 3 and 4 key properties and three star, four star and five star hotels. Equally, countries outside the EU all have an official method of categorising their hotels and these do not really differ widely from European standards. However, it should be noted in all cases that Click&Go has no remit in such categorisations. These are wholly the responsibility of the relevant Tourist Authority in the relevant country. Tourist Authorities may classify hotels for offering various facilities, for providing different standards of accommodation etc. but all are offered an official key or star rating from their local Authority. Click&Go cannot and does not provide or bestow any official categories. 

Please use this information as a general guide only, as official categories in our opinion, are not really indicative of the standard of accommodation.

 

Privacy Policy

1. Introduction

We at SimplySun Ltd., trading as Click&Go respect your right to privacy and comply with our obligations under the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2002. The purpose of this Web Site Privacy Policy is to outline how we deal with any personal data you provide to us while visiting this web site. By visiting this web site, you are accepting the terms of this Web Site Privacy Policy. Any external links to other web sites are clearly identifiable as such, and we are not responsible for the content or the privacy policies of these other web sites.

2. Types of Information Collected

We retain two types of information: 

Personal Data

This is data that identifies you or can be used to identify, contact you or process services on your behalf and may include your name, address, email address, user IP addresses in circumstances where they have not been deleted, clipped or anonymised, telephone number, and billing information. Such information is only collected from you if you voluntarily submit it to us or have authorised us to obtain it.

Non-Personal Data

Like most web sites, we gather statistical and other analytical information collected on an aggregate basis of all visitors to our web site. This Non-Personal Data comprises information that cannot be used to identify or contact you, such as demographic information regarding, for example, user IP addresses where they have been clipped or anonymised, browser types and other anonymous statistical data involving the use of our web site.

3. Purposes for which we hold your Information

Non-Personal Data

We use the Non-Personal Data gathered from visitors to our web site in an aggregate form to get a better understanding of where our visitors come from and to help us better design and organise our web site.

Cookies

This web site uses "cookie" technology. A cookie is a little piece of text stored by the browser on your computer, at the request of our server. We may use cookies to deliver content specific to your interests and to save your personal preferences so you do not have to re-enter them each time you connect to our web site. Our cookies are not available to other web sites. Cookies are required on the SimplySun Ltd., trading as Click&Go website to allow users to access the Member's Extranet and other online services that are offered from time to time. No personal information is recorded, and the cookie is automatically deleted when you log out or close your browser. You are always free to decline our cookies, if your browser permits, or to ask your browser to indicate when a cookie is being sent. You can also delete cookie files from your computer at your discretion. Note that if you decline our cookies or ask for notification each time a cookie is being sent, this may affect your ease of use of this web site.

Personal Data

We will process any Personal Data you provide to us for the following purposes:

4. Disclosure of Information to Third Parties

We may provide Non-Personal Data to third parties, where such information is combined with similar information of other users of our web site. For example, we might inform third parties regarding the number of unique users who visit our web site, the demographic breakdown of our community users of our web site, or the activities that visitors to our web site engage in while on our web site. The third parties to whom we may provide this information may include potential or actual advertisers, providers of advertising services (including web site tracking services), commercial partners, sponsors, licensees, researchers and other similar parties.

We will not disclose your Personal Data to third parties unless you have consented to this disclosure or unless the third party is required to fulfil your service order (in such circumstances, the third party is bound by similar data protection requirements. We will disclose your Personal Data if we believe in good faith that we are required to disclose it in order to comply with any applicable law, a summons, a search warrant, a court or regulatory order, or other statutory requirement.

We may disclose your information to our service providers (which could be located outside Ireland/EEA) for the purpose of providing you with our services, including your flight or holiday. We may also disclose your information to companies who act as "data processors" on our behalf. These purposes include administration, providing services (and contacting you where necessary), customer care, improving our service, business management and operation, re-organisation/structuring of our business (or our group companies), risk assessment, security and crime prevention/detection, research and analysis, marketing, monitoring, assessing customer purchasing preferences, dispute resolution, credit checking and debt collection. If we search against the files of credit reference agencies, they will record the search and hence the way in which you conduct your account with us may be shared with other lenders and credit agencies.

Sensitive Personal Data: Some of your Personal Data may be considered "sensitive personal data" under the Data Protection Act 1988 as amended. (This includes, for example, any information relating to health, religion, ethnic origin or political persuasion.)

Outside the European Economic Area (EEA), controls on data protection in such countries may not be as strong as the legal requirements in this country.

5. Sale of Business

We reserve the right to transfer information (including your Personal Data) to a third party in the event of a sale, merger, liquidation, receivership or transfer of all or substantially all of the assets of our company provided that the third party agrees to adhere to the terms of the Web Site Privacy Policy and provided that the third party only uses your Personal Data for the purposes that you provided it to us. You will be notified in the event of any such transfer and you will be afforded an opportunity to opt-out.

6. Security

Your Personal Data is held on secured servers hosted by SimplySun Ltd., trading as Click&Go and on secured servers at our premises. The nature of the Internet is such that we cannot guarantee or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us via the Internet. No data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. However, we will take all reasonable steps (including appropriate technical and organisational measures) to protect your Personal Data.

7. Updating, Verifying and Deleting Personal Data

You may inform us of any changes in your Personal Data, and in accordance with our obligations under the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2003, Directive 95/46/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council of 24 October 1995 on the Protection of Individuals with regard to the Processing of Personal Data and on the Free Movement of Such Data, and any implementing and/or amending legislation as may be adopted in Ireland from time to time, we will update or delete your Personal Data accordingly. To find out what Personal Data we hold on you or to have your Personal Data updated, amended or removed from our database, please contact SimplySun Ltd., trading as Click&Go on 01 - 539 7777. Any such data subject requests may be subject to the prescribed fee. 

8. Changes to the Web Site Privacy Policy

Any changes to this Web Site Privacy Policy will be posted on this web site so you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it. If at any time we decide to use Personal Data in a manner significantly different from that stated in this Web Site Privacy Policy, or otherwise disclosed to you at the time it was collected, we will notify you by email, and you will have a choice as to whether or not we use your information in the new manner.